2017 Women's Image Awards
Outsanding Reality Series "Pit Bulls & Parolees" - Animal Planet 

2017 Reality TV Awards
Best Production Company 

2017 GLAAD Awards
Outstanding Reality Show – "Strut" 

2016 Reality TV Awards
Feel Good Show “Pit Bulls & Parolees” – Animal Planet 

2015 Primetime Emmy Award Nomination
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program “Wahlburgers” – A&E 

2015 Reality TV Awards
Best New Show “Wahlburgers” – A&E
Feel Good Show “Pit Bulls & Parolees” – Animal Planet 

2014 Primetime Emmy Award Nomination
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program “Wahlburgers” – A&E 

2014 RealityWanted Awards
Outstanding Docu-Series “Pit Bulls & Parolees” – Animal Planet
Feel Good Show “Pit Bulls & Parolees” – Animal Planet 

2013 Hollywood Health & Society Awards
Outstanding Reality 2nd Place “Married to the Army: Alaska” – OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network 

2013 The Gracie Awards
Outstanding Reality Show “Married to the Army: Alaska” – OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network 

2012 The WIN Awards
Outstanding Reality Series “Pit Bulls & Parolees” – Animal Planet 

2012 American Correctional Association
Outstanding Journalism Award “Breaking Down the Bars” – OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network 

2011 Reality Rocks Awards
Favorite Animal Show “Pit Bulls & Parolees” – Animal Planet

2009 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations
Outstanding Special Class Series “Split Ends” – Style Network
Outstanding Lifestyle Program “Peter Perfect”- Style Network
Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host Peter Ishkhans “Peter Perfect” – Style Network
Best Syndicated Court Series “Family Court with Judge Penny” 

2008 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations
Outstanding Special Class Series “Split Ends” – Style Network
Outstanding Talk Show/Informative “A Place of Our Own”/”Los Ninos en su Casa” – PBS 

2005 Daytime Emmy Award
Best Show – Spanish Language – “Los Ninos En Su Casa” 

2005 Peabody Award
“A Place of our Own” & “Los Ninos en su Casa,” produced in association with KCET and Sesame Workshop

2003 Outstanding Reality Programming
“Cell Dogs” – Animal Planet

2003 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations
Best Host – Childrens’ Programming
Michelle Trachtenberg “Truth or Scare” – Discovery Kids 

2002 Daytime Emmy Award Nomination
Outstanding Service Show – “The Christopher Lowell Show,” – Discovery Channel 

2002 Golden Eagle
“The True Story of Black Hawk Down” – History Channel

2001 Daytime Emmy Award Nomination
Outstanding Service Show “The Christopher Lowell Show,” – Discovery Channel

2001 Gold Award
“Wide Open” – A&E 

2001 Platinum Award
“Lockup: Inside Pelican Bay” – MSNBC 

2001 Gold Award
“Cadets: Life of a Student Recruit” – A&E 

2000 Golden Eagle
“Firefight” – TLC

2001 Gold Award
“Firefight” – TLC 

2000 Platinum Award
“Journeys to Remember” – Travel Channel 

1999 Winner
“Elite Choppers” – Discovery Channel 

1999 Winner
“Journeys to Remember” – Travel Chanel 

1999 Finalist
“Behind Bars” – A&E

1998 Gold Award
“Red Light Districts” – A&E 

1998 Platinum Award
“Elite Choppers” – Discovery Channel 

1998 Platinum Award
“Behind Bars” – A&E 

1998 Gold Award
“And Now This” – Nickelodeon

1998 Finalist
“Firefight” – TLC 

1998 Chicago Television Awards
Best Documentary Program “Behind Bars” – A&E

1991 Silver Medal
“Discovery Sport”

1990 Winner
“Aspire Higher” – AVIA and WSF